Image of Header Ashtabula County Democrats

EARLY VOTING CENTER

INFORMATION

NEWS

Stay up to date

ACTION

Become a volunteer

VOTE

Register to vote

DONATE

Support your party

REQUEST ABSENTEE BALLOT

REQUEST

ASHTABULA COUNTY CANDIDATE BALLOT

NOVEMBER 2020 CANDIDATES

Susan Hagan
Susan HaganFor County Commissioner
Elect Susan Hagan for County Commissioner
Angel M. McVoy
Angel M. McVoyFor County Commissioner
Elect Angel M. McVoy for County Commissioner
Richard Dana
Richard DanaFor State Representative (99th District)
Elect Richard Dana for State Representative, 99th District
Marie Lane
Marie LaneFor Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Elect Marie Lane for Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Cecilia Cooper
Cecilia CooperFor Prosecuting Attorney
Keep Cecilia Cooper for Ashtabula County Prosecutor
William R. Johnson
William R. JohnsonFor Sheriff
Re-elect William R. Johnson for Ashtabula County Sheriff
Tami Pentek
Tami PentekFor Clerk of Common Pleas
Re-elect Tami Pentek for Clerk of Common Pleas
Dawn Cragon
Dawn CragonFor County Treasurer
Re-elect Dawn Cragon for Ashtabula County Treasurer
Barbara Schaab
Barbara SchaabFor County Recorder
Re-elect Barbara Schaab for Ashtabula County Recorder
Albert S. Camplese
Albert S. CampleseFor Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Re-elect Judge Albert S. Camplese for Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (Probate Division)
Thomas Harris
Thomas HarrisFor Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Re-elect Thomas Harris for Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (General Division)
Marianne Sezon
Marianne SezonFor Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
Re-elect Marianne Sezon for Judge of the Court of Common Pleas (General Division)
Sean J. O’Brien
Sean J. O’BrienFor State Senator (32nd District)
Re-elect Sean O’Brien for Senator, Ohio Senate, 32nd District
Michael O’Brien
Michael O’BrienFor State Representative (64th District)
Re-elect Michael O’Brien for Ohio House Representative, 64th District
John P. O’Donnell
John P. O’DonnellFor Justice of the Supreme Court
Elect John P. O’Donnell for Justice, Ohio Supreme Court

Jennifer Brunner
Jennifer BrunnerFor Justice of the Supreme Court
Elect Jennifer Brunner for Justice, Ohio Supreme Court
Timothy P. Cannon
Timothy P. CannonFor Judge of the Court of Appeals (11th District)
Re-elect Judge Timothy P. Cannon for the Court of Appeals
Cynthia Westcott Rice
Cynthia Westcott RiceFor Judge of the Court of Appeals (11th District)
Re-elect Cynthia Westcott Rice for Judge of the Court of Appeals
Hillary O'Connor Mueri
Hillary O'Connor MueriFor Representative to Congress (14th District)
Elect Hillary O’Connor Mueri for Congress
Joe Biden, Kamala D. Harris
Joe Biden, Kamala D. HarrisFor President & Vice President
Elect Joe Biden & Kamala D. Harris!
Image of Democratic Slate for 2020 Election

Download & Print pdf format
Democratic-Slate-2020.pdf

JOIN THE MOVEMENT-SIGN UP